2020 Tusculum Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Ht. Hometown/High School
Antonio Aparicio full bio Antonio Aparicio Events: Distance Ht.: 5-11 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Paterna, Spain / EPLA
Caleb Archer full bio Caleb Archer Events: Distance Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bluff City, Tenn. / Tennessee HS
Will Cronin full bio Will Cronin Events: Distance Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville HS
Pierre Dupuy full bio Pierre Dupuy Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-10 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pompano Beach, Fl. / Blanche Ely HS
Arlington Ferguson full bio Arlington Ferguson Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Tenn. / Cleveland HS
Evan Grooms full bio Evan Grooms Events: Throws Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville HS
Widchard Guervil full bio Widchard Guervil Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-1 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fort Myers, Fla. / Fort Myers HS
Demetrius Hampton full bio Demetrius Hampton Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Chattanooga, Tenn. / Brainerd HS
Devan Hart full bio Devan Hart Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-5 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bonaire, Ga. / Peach County HS
Gerard Hearst full bio Gerard Hearst Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-10 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Alpharetta, Ga. / Lincoln County HS
Alex Higgins full bio Alex Higgins Events: Throws Ht.: 6-2 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Tenn. / Cleveland HS
Tyree Hilliard full bio Tyree Hilliard Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: High Point, N.C. / Piedmont Classical HS
Kyler Hodges full bio Kyler Hodges Events: Distance Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Casselberry, Fla. / Lyman HS
Isaac Hybarger full bio Isaac Hybarger Events: Distance Ht.: 6-1 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville HS
Nick Jackson full bio Nick Jackson Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-3 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Valdosta, Ga. / Valdosta HS
Jonathan Julien full bio Jonathan Julien Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Cayes, Haiti / College Reformee
Zach Lane full bio Zach Lane Events: Throws Ht.: 6-4 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville HS
Althiery Leontes full bio Althiery Leontes Events: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Ft. Myers, Fla. / South Fort Myers HS
Ja'juan McClain full bio Ja'juan McClain Events: Jumps Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Hillsboro HS
Zaveon McCluney full bio Zaveon McCluney Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hickory, N.C. / Hickory HS
Luis Morris full bio Luis Morris Events: Multi Ht.: 6-0 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Satellite Beach, Fla. / Satellite HS
Mike Peppin full bio Mike Peppin Events: Throws Ht.: 6-3 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Boiling Springs, SC / Flagler Palm Coast (Fla.) HS
Alex Perez full bio Alex Perez Events: Distance Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Avilés, Spain / San Fernando School
Giovanni Purser full bio Giovanni Purser Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-0 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Port Maria, Jamaica / St. Mary HS
Master Rainer II full bio Master Rainer II Events: Sprints/Jumps Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Hillsboro HS
David Saruni full bio David Saruni Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Narok, Kenya / Western Kentucky University / Moi HS Mbiruri
Joseph Schwarz full bio Joseph Schwarz Events: Throws Ht.: 6-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Satellite Beach, Fla. / Satellite HS
Nicholas Sisto full bio Nicholas Sisto Events: Throws Ht.: 6-2 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Sevierville, Tenn. / Pigeon Forge HS
Kyle Stanley full bio Kyle Stanley Events: Middle Distance Ht.: 5-10 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Chaguanas, Trinadad / U. of Trinidad & Tobago / Miracle Ministries Pentecostal HS
Jamire Thompson full bio Jamire Thompson Events: Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Ht.: 6-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville HS
Taylor Tupps full bio Taylor Tupps Events: Distance Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Greeneville, Tenn. / Tennessee Wesleyan / Chuckey-Doak HS
Jontavus Walker full bio Jontavus Walker Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-1 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ga. / Chattahoochee County HS
Carson Walls full bio Carson Walls Events: Distance Ht.: 6-0 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Gray, Tenn. / Daniel Boone HS
Thurlow Wilkins full bio Thurlow Wilkins Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-1 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sebring, Fl. / Avon Park HS.

2020 Tusculum Women's Track & Field Roster

Events Ht. Hometown/High School
Aliyah Adderley full bio Aliyah Adderley Events: Sprints Ht.: 4-11 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Nassau, Bahamas / St. Augustine’s College
Karla Angulo full bio Karla Angulo Events: Distance Ht.: 5-2 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wahiawa, Hawaii / Radford HS
Gabrielle Beckett full bio Gabrielle Beckett Events: Distance Ht.: 5-1 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Soddy-Daisy, Tenn. / Soddy Daisy HS
Brittany Bowery full bio Brittany Bowery Events: Middle Distance Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Karns HS
Yoland Boyce full bio Yoland Boyce Events: Middle Distance Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Monroe CC / Tilden Educational HS
Erin Bruce full bio Erin Bruce Events: Distance Ht.: 5-5 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jonesborough, Tenn. / Daniel Boone HS
Kayneshia Carter full bio Kayneshia Carter Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nassau, Bahamas / St. Augustine's College
Savannah Carter full bio Savannah Carter Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Gray, Tenn. / Daniel Boone HS
Hailey Cole full bio Hailey Cole Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Memphis, Tenn. / Cordova HS
Dynah Dunn full bio Dynah Dunn Events: Throws Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Newport, Tenn. / Cocke County HS
Alyssa Farmer full bio Alyssa Farmer Events: Throws Ht.: 5-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Mallard Creek HS
Makiya Garrett full bio Makiya Garrett Events: Jumps Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Oak Ridge, Tenn. / Oak Ridge HS
Kesia Griffith full bio Kesia Griffith Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Saint Johns, Fla. / Creekside HS
Emmi Hulse full bio Emmi Hulse Events: Distance Ht.: 5-4 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jonesborough, Tenn. / David Crockett HS.
Carly Lovett full bio Carly Lovett Events: Jumps Ht.: 5-8 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: North Port, Fl. / North Port HS
Bri McDonald full bio Bri McDonald Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-4 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Queens, N.Y. / The Young Women's Leadership School
Nicole McMillen full bio Nicole McMillen Events: Distance Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Pickering, Ont. / Dunbarton HS
Ke'Lah McMiller full bio Ke'Lah McMiller Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-3 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ft. Myers, Fla. / South Ft. Myers HS
Brianna Oats full bio Brianna Oats Events: Multi Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wellington, Fla. / The King's Academy
Hachlaine Petit full bio Hachlaine Petit Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-2 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Venissieux, France / Universite Lumiere / Jacques Brel HS
Brooklyn Smith full bio Brooklyn Smith Events: Distance Ht.: 5-5 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Middlesboro, Ky. / Thomas Walker HS
Tynaja Stewart full bio Tynaja Stewart Events: Throws Ht.: 5-5 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Cocoa, Fla. / Cocoa HS
Emily Stoklosa full bio Emily Stoklosa Events: Distance Ht.: 5-9 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Homer Glen, Il. / Lockport Township HS
Kenisha Stubbs full bio Kenisha Stubbs Events: Hurdles Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Nassau, Bahamas / Cloud County CC / St. John's College
Earthaiza Watkins full bio Earthaiza Watkins Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / Stamford HS
Destini Wilson full bio Destini Wilson Events: Jumps/Sprints Ht.: 5-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Boynton Beach, Fla. / St. John Paul II Academy
Regina Wol full bio Regina Wol Events: Hurdles Ht.: 5-7 Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Maryville, Tenn. / Maryville HS


Interim Head Coach:
Cory Pratt (Tusculum, 2011)
Assistant Coach: Sterlen Paul (Abilene Christian, 2017)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Kimone Green (Abilene Christian, 2017)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Dan-Neil Telesford (Wiley, 2017)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Mason Rhodes (Paine, 2012)