Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 1 at Barry Final W, 7-3
  at #18/20 Nova Southeastern Final L, 17-5
Sat. 2 at Palm Beach Atl. Final L, 7-1
Sun. 3 at Lynn Final L, 7-6
Fri. 8 at #36 Belmont Abbey Final L, 5-3
Sat. 9 at #36 Belmont Abbey Final L, 6-0
  at #36 Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-6
Wed. 13 at Young Harris Final L, 7-3
Fri. 15 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 15-0
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 7-4
Sat. 16 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 3-1
Mon. 18 at Lander Final W, 6-5
Sun. 24 vs. Goldey-Beacom Final W, 10-5
  vs. Goldey-Beacom Final W, 19-0
Mon. 25 vs. Goldey-Beacom Final W, 15-3
  vs. Goldey-Beacom Final W, 9-1
Tue. 26 vs. King (Tenn.) Final W, 19-4
 
March
Sat. 2 at Wingate * Final - 11 innings W, 3-2
  at Wingate * Final W, 9-4
Sun. 3 at Wingate * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 10 at Mars Hill * Final W, 11-7
  at Mars Hill * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Mars Hill * Final W, 16-8
Wed. 13 vs. Alabama Huntsville Final L, 11-5
Fri. 15 vs. Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 10-1
Sat. 16 vs. Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 7-6
  vs. Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 6-4
Wed. 20 vs. Bluefield St. Final W, 15-4
Fri. 22 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 23 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 12-8
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 12-8
Tue. 26 at Lee Final L, 8-3
Fri. 29 vs. Coker * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 30 vs. Coker * Final W, 7-3
  vs. Coker * Final L, 8-6
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Winston-Salem State @ Marion, N.C. Final L, 10-7
  vs. Winston-Salem State @ Marion, N.C. Final W, 10-2
Fri. 5 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 13-4
Sat. 6 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 9-3
  at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 4-3
Tue. 9 at King (Tenn.) Final L, 12-10
Fri. 12 vs. #28 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 13 vs. #28 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 8-5
  vs. #28 Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 7-5
Tue. 16 vs. Lee Final L, 14-10
Sat. 20 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
  Senior Day
Mon. 22 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 6-5
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
Fri. 26 vs. #11 Catawba @ Kodak, Tenn. Final L, 5-4
  Pilot/Flying J SAC Baseball Championship
Sat. 27 vs. #10 Newberry % @ Kodak, Tenn. Final L, 10-6
  Pilot/Flying J SAC Baseball Championship
 
January
Fri. 31 at Nova Southeastern 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Palm Beach Atl. 6:00 PM
Sun. 2 at Lynn 12:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Embry-Riddle (FL) 2:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Belmont Abbey 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Belmont Abbey 1:00 PM
  vs. Belmont Abbey 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Carson-Newman 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Gannon 1:00 PM
  vs. Gannon 4:00 PM
Sun. 16 vs. Gannon 12:00 PM
  vs. Gannon 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Young Harris 4:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Catawba * 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Catawba * 1:00 PM
  vs. Catawba * 4:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. King (Tenn.) 5:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Virginia-Wise * 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Virginia-Wise * 1:00 PM
  at Virginia-Wise * 4:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 at Young Harris 4:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Coker * 2:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 7 at Coker * 12:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  at Coker * 3:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Tue. 10 vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) 6:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) 1:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Wingate * 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Wingate * 1:00 PM
  vs. Wingate * 4:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Anderson (S.C.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Anderson (S.C.) * 1:00 PM
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Lee 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Newberry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Newberry * 1:00 PM
  at Newberry * 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Lander 5:00 PM
Fri. 3 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 1:00 PM
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 at King (Tenn.) 3:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Mars Hill * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Mars Hill * 1:00 PM
  vs. Mars Hill * 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Lee 6:00 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Lander 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Lincoln Memorial * 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Lincoln Memorial * 1:00 PM
  at Lincoln Memorial * 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event