TC Sports
Search
  

Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Bats/ThrowsHometown/Previous School
1Nick RodriguezINF5-11185Sr.R/RMiami, Fla./American HS
2Andrew BowermanOF6-0185Sr.R/RMaryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
3Chris WaylockSS6-0180Sr.R/RCary, Ill./Houston/Cary-Grove HS
4Cody AndreychukINF5-11205So.R/RNanaimo, British Columbia/Vancouver Island Univ./Dover Bay
5Jeremiah TullidgeOF6-0190Sr.L/LTuscaloosa, Ala./Wallace State CC/Tuscaloosa Academy
6Jalen ShufflerOF5-9180Sr.L/RGreeneville, Tenn./South Greene HS
7Travis WinnonC5-10190Sr.R/RConroe, Texas/Woodlands Christian Academy
8Jeovanny TolentinoINF5-8150Sr.R/RDeltona, Fla./ASA College/Trinity Christian Academy
10Scott GibsonC6-1210Sr.R/RErwin, Tenn./Columbia St. CC/Unicoi County HS
11Christian RaaschP6-2185Jr.R/RNorcross, Ga./Vanderbilt/Norcross HS
12John TopoleskiINF5-11185Jr.R/RLawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill HS
13Vinny FerraraINF/OF5-10195Sr.R/ROcean Township, N.J./Ocean Township HS
14Ethan CarpenterP6-2180Jr.R/RPolkville, N.C./Burns HS
15Austin VazquezP6-1205Sr.R/RJoliet, Ill./Joliet JC/Providence Catholic HS
16Devan WattsP6-0185Jr.R/RMooresville, N.C./Milligan College/Mooresville HS
17Creighton WilkeINF6-3215Sr.L/LLincoln, Neb./Southeast CC/Lincoln East HS
18Cody PoarchP6-5205Sr.R/RHudson, N.C./Walters St. CC/South Caldwell HS
20J.J. WesleyOF5-11180Sr.R/RKansas City, Mo./North Central Missouri/Raytown HS
21McKenly BerryP6-1190So.R/RElizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton HS
22Michael ScottP6-2200Sr.R/RColorado Springs, Colo./Hutchinson CC/Air Academy HS
23Tandon DornINF6-0180Jr.R/RFilley, Neb./Southeast CC/Beatrice HS
24Cameron HighP6-2195So.R/RLincolnton, N.C./West Lincoln HS
26George WeberP6-4215Jr.R/RLancaster, N.Y./Niagara County CC/Central HS
27Placido TorresP5-11160Sr.L/LNorth Brunswick, N.J./ASA College/North Brunswick Township HS
28Zack FinchumINF5-10175RFr.R/RGreeneville, Tenn./Greeneville HS
29Kevin VictorianoOF5-9180Sr.R/RBronx, N.Y./ASA College/Mott Haven Village Prep
30Dalton BoslooperP6-0190Sr.R/RHarper Woods, Mich./Macomb CC/Harper Woods HS
31Matt RamsayP6-2195RFr.R/RSugar Hill, Ga./Lanier HS
32Nick SmileyP6-2225Jr.L/LGaffney, S.C./USC Salkehatchie/Gaffney HS
33Ryan LoganC6-1215Jr.R/RCincinnati, Ohio/Christian Brothers/Moeller HS
34Jim TolleC6-0205Sr.L/RPalm Bay, Fla./ASA College/Palm Bay HS
35Matt BarhamINF6-0190RFr.R/RGreeneville, Tenn./Greeneville HS
36Spencer BrothersP6-4190So.L/RSeneca, S.C./Seneca HS
37Griffen EbelP6-3180Jr.R/RMonroe, Ga./Grayson HS
39Brock HakalmazianP6-0180Jr.R/RKeller, Texas/Timber Creek HS
40Zach SlagleP6-4210Jr.L/LPowell, Tenn./Grace Christian Academy
41Ben CashP6-3175Jr.R/RMaryville, Tenn./William Blount HS
43Tyler HallP6-0150Jr.R/RCrystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South HS
44Alphonzo RigbyINF6-2215Jr.R/RFreeport, Bahamas/Dakota College/East Haven HS
45Cameron CarneyP6-1210Sr.R/RNiagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara County CC/Niagara Falls HS
46Tanner MaloofOF6-1185Sr.L/LWinder, Ga./Norcross HS
47Dillon HardyP6-7285RFr.L/LMonroe, N.C./Central Academy of Technology & Arts
48Chris CochraneC6-1185Fr.L/RLondon, Ontario/Oakridge Secondary School
Tyler BaileyP5-9185RFr.R/RGreeneville, Tenn./North Greene HS
Brandon BlackP5-10175RFr.R/RKnoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS
Seth DeHavenOF5-8145RFr.R/RFort Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
John LongINF5-9175RFr.L/RTelford, Tenn./David Crocket HS
Devin PresleyP6-1185Jr.R/RKingston Springs, Tenn./Jackson State CC/Harpeth HS

Head Baseball Coach: Doug Jones (Gardner-Webb, 1993)

Assistant Head Baseball Coach: Todd Ireland (Tusculum, 1998)

Assistant Baseball Coach: Brandon Steele (Tusculum, 2011)