TC Sports
Search
  

Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Bats/ThrowsHometown/Previous School
1Nick RodriguezINF5-11185Jr.R/RMiami, Fla./American HS
2Andrew BowermanOF6-0185Jr.R/RMaryville, Tenn./Maryville HS
3Chris WaylockSS6-0180Jr.R/RCary, Ill./Houston/Cary-Grove HS
4Cody AndreychukOF5-11205Fr.R/RNanaimo, British Columbia/Vancouver Island Univ./Dover Bay
5Jeremiah TullidgeOF6-0190Jr.L/LTuscaloosa, Ala./Wallace State CC/Tuscaloosa Academy
6Jalen ShufflerOF5-9180Jr.L/RGreeneville, Tenn./South Greene HS
7Travis WinnonC5-10190Jr.R/RConroe, Texas/Woodlands Christian Academy
8Rickey RiceP5-7175Jr.R/RUnion, S.C./Spartanburg Methodist/Union HS
10Scott GibsonC6-1210Jr.R/RErwin, Tenn./Columbia St. CC/Unicoi County HS
11Christian RaaschP6-2185Fr.R/RNorcross, Ga./Vanderbilt/Norcross HS
12John TopoleskiSS5-11185Fr.R/RLawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill HS
13Vinny FerraraINF/OF5-10195Jr.R/ROcean Township, N.J./Ocean Township HS
14Ethan CarpenterP6-2180Fr.R/RPolkville, N.C./Burns HS
15Zach Shirah2B6-0165Fr.R/RNorcross, Ga./Norcross HS
16Jackson WilliamsP6-0165Fr.R/RNorcross, Ga./Norcross HS
17Taylor FosterINF6-3220Sr.L/RClinton, Tenn./Volunteer St./Anderson County HS
18Cody PoarchP6-5205Sr.R/RHudson, N.C./Walters St. CC/South Caldwell HS
19Max CainINF6-0190Jr.R/RLouisville, Ky./Lincoln Trail College/DeSales HS
20Brad BarwickC5-11190Sr.R/RMoncks Corner, S.C./Florence Darlington Tech/Berkeley HS
21McKenly BerryRHP6-1190RFr.R/RElizabethton, Tenn./Elizabethton HS
22Michael ScottP/OF6-2200Jr.R/RColorado Springs, Colo./Hutchinson CC/Air Academy HS
23Josh BeamOF5-10160Fr.L/LLawndale, N.C./Burns HS
24Cameron HighP6-2195Fr.R/RLincolnton, N.C./West Lincoln HS
25Scott SimmonsP6-2230Sr.L/LScotts, Mich./Kalamazoo Valley/Climax-Scott HS
27Pat HolleranC5-11185Sr.R/RPeabody, Mass./Bishop Fenwick HS
28Josh JaroP6-2195Sr.R/LGreen Bay, Wisc./Madison College/Bay Port HS
29Eddie PerkinsP/INF6-4215Sr.L/LChesapeake, Va./College of the Albemarle/Great Bridge HS
30Clark AyersP6-2195Sr.R/RColumbia, Tenn./Columbia State CC/Columbia Academy
31T.J. MillerP6-3225Sr.R/RWaxhaw, N.C./Florence Darlington Tech/Marvin Ridge HS
32Nick SmileyP6-2225So.L/LGaffney, S.C./USC Salkehatchie/Gaffney HS
33Ryan LoganC6-1215So.R/RCincinnati, Ohio/Christian Brothers/Moeller HS
34Heath Comerford1B6-4205Sr.R/LAthens, Tenn./McMinn HS
35Trey DreweryOF6-2195Sr.L/RVale, N.C./West Lincoln HS
36Billy SivyerP6-2205Sr.R/RKnoxville, Tenn./West HS
37Griffen EbelP6-3180RFr.R/RMonroe, Ga./Grayson HS
38Nick Lesnak3B6-1175Fr.R/RBlountville, Tenn./Sullivan Central HS
39Brock HakalmazianP6-0180RFr.R/RKeller, Texas/Timber Creek HS
40Zach SlagleP6-4210So.L/LPowell, Tenn./Grace Christian Academy
41Ben CashP6-3175RFr.R/RMaryville, Tenn./William Blount HS
43Tyler HallP6-0150Fr.R/RCrystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South HS
44Adrian CelataC6-5240Fr.R/RDuluth, Ga./Mount Pisgah Christian School
45Cameron CarneyP6-1210Jr.R/RNiagara Falls, N.Y./Niagara County CC/Niagara Falls HS
46Tanner MaloofOF/P6-1185So.L/LWinder, Ga./Norcross HS
47George WeberP6-4215Jr.R/RLancaster, N.Y./Niagara County CC/Central HS
48John-Austin ShepardP6-5220Sr.R/RHaymarket, Va./Battlefield HS
49Spencer BrothersP6-4190Fr.L/RSeneca, S.C./Seneca HS
50Izzy BritoOF5-10180Fr.R/RFt. Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
51David LeeP6-2250Fr.R/RMcMinnville, Tenn./Warren County HS
52Aaron MorrisC/OF5-8165Fr.R/RAustell, Ga./McEachern HS
53Austin VazquezP6-1205Jr.R/RJoliet, Ill./Joliet JC/Providence Catholic HS

Head Baseball Coach: Doug Jones (Gardner-Webb, 1993)

Assistant Head Baseball Coach: Todd Ireland (Tusculum, 1998)

Assistant Baseball Coach: Brandon Steele (Tusculum, 2011)

Assistant Baseball Coach: Andy Collins (Gardner-Webb, 1996)

Assistant Baseball Coach: Chip Dill (Brandman)